Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Launch area verification

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Launch area verification

    Does the black outline on the board count as part of the launch area? We want to use a jig that aligns with it but are not certain if it is allowed.

    In addition to this, are we allowed to align the jig with the walls along the side?

  • #2
    Re: the borders of the Launch Area: See Rule 06.

    Re: jigs: You can put a jig on the west wall if you want to, but if it extends into the Launch Area, you will have to remove it before you Launch the robot. See Rule 21 and Update RG21.
    FIRST LEGO League Mentor and Referee/Head Referee since 2011.

    Comment

    Working...
    X